Over World

From SD Gundam G Generation Overworld Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

LAST: Awakening Relic

Initial units:

  • Code Amerius in Queen Amerius
  • Code Phoenix in Master Phoenix
  • Regina x31, Neuro Ball x6


Generation Break 1:

  • Break Trigger: Aphrodia defeats Code Phoenix in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Aphrodia defeats Code Phoenix in 4 turns.
  • Ally Reinforcements:
    • Code Phoenix in Master Phoenix
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Regina x6, Neuro Ball x6
  • Secret Reinforcements: Halphas Beeze, Phoenix Zero x4


Generation Break 2:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat 4 Neuro Balls in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat 4 Neuro Balls in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Regina x6, Neuro Ball x6
  • Secret Reinforcements: Halphas Beeze Halberd, Phoenix Gundam x4


  • Core Impact: Defeat 1 Neuro Ball while in super critical mode (tension MAX).
  • Enemy Reinforcements: 8 clones of your units picked at random


HELL 1: Nightmare Again

Initial units:

  • Zaku II x4, Char's Zaku II
  • GINN x4, CGUE
  • Zolo x4, Chronicle's Zolo
  • Leo (Ground Type) x4, Tallgeese
  • Guarder (Type II) x3


Generation Break 1:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Guarder (Type II) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type II) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Geara Doga x2, Geara Doga Heavy Arms Type x2, Sazabi
    • Death Army x2, Death Bat x2, Master Gundam
    • Geara Zulu x2, Geara Zulu x2 (Royal Guard Type), Sinanju
    • Gaza C x2, Gaza D x2, Qubeley
    • Guarder (Type II) x3
  • Secret Reinforcements: Nuclear Missile x4


Generation Break 2:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Guarder (Type II) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type II) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Mahiroo x4, Turn X
    • Amakusa x3, Jurisdis Sinistra Dictus, Libertas Dicstra Dictus
    • Taurus x4, Hydra Gundam
    • Daughtress Neo x3, Gundam Virsago Chestbreak, Gundam Ashtaron Hermitcrab
  • Guarder (Type II) x3
  • Secret Reinforcements: Nuclear Missile x4


  • Core Impact: Defeat 1 Guarder (Type II) while in super critical mode (tension MAX).
  • Enemy Reinforcements: 4 clones of your units picked at random

HELL 2: Dreadnought Circuit

Initial units:

  • Val Varo
  • Agrissa
  • Guarder (Type I) x8


Enemy Reinforcements:

  • Big Rang, Shambloo (Turn 2)
  • Regnant, Apsalus III (Turn 3)
  • Byg Zam, Neue Ziel (Turn 4)
  • Psyco Gundam, Psyco Gundam Mk-II (Turn 5)
  • Quin Mantha, Destroy Gundam (Turn 6)
  • Alvatore, Defurse (Turn 7)
  • Grand Master Gundam, Alpha Azieru (Turn 8)
  • Rafflesia, Divindad (Turn 9)
  • Psyco Haro x2 (Turn 10)
  • Haro x20 (Turn 11)


Generation Break 1:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Guarder (Type I) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type I) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Guarder (Type I) x8
  • Secret Reinforcements: Devil Gundam (Second Form)

Note: This Secret is required for 100% Completion


Generation Break 2:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Guarder (Type I) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type I) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Guarder (Type I) x8
  • Secret Reinforcements: Patulia


  • Core Impact: Defeat 1 Guarder (Type I) while in super critical mode (tension MAX).
  • Enemy Reinforcements: 8 clones of your units picked at random

HELL 3: Fearsome Heroes

Initial units:

  • Gundam AGE-1 Normal
  • Gundam
  • Guarder (Type III) x3


Enemy Reinforcements:

  • Turn A Gundam (Full Power), Gundam Ez-8 (Turn 2)
  • Beginning 30 Gundam, Gundam GP-01Fb (Turn 3)
  • Gundam F-90 A.D.S. Mixed Equipment Type, Gundam Alex (C.A.) (Turn 4)
  • ZZ Gundam, Ex-S Gundam (Turn 5)
  • Neo Gundam, Gundam F-91 (Turn 6)
  • Xi Gundam, Gundam Greipe (Turn 7)
  • Crossbone Gundam X-1 Full Cloth, Gundam DX (Turn 8)
  • God Gundam, V2 Assault Buster (Turn 9)
  • Destiny Gundam, Nu Gundam (Turn 10)
  • Unicorn Gundam, Wing Gundam Zero (Turn 11)
  • Strike Freedom Gundam, 00 Qan[T] (Turn 12)
  • Gundam (Turn 13)

Note: The Stage ends when you destroy all enemy units


Generation Break 1:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Guarder (Type III) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type III) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Guarder (Type III) x3
  • Secret Reinforcements: Ground Type Gundam, Gundam Unit 04, Gundam GP-00, Gundam Mk-V, Gundam F-90 (Oldsmobile Version), Silhouette Gundam, Mandala Gundam, Hyperion Gundam, Gundam Asterea, 0 Gundam (ACD Type)


Generation Break 2:

  • Break Trigger: Defeat all Gaurder (Type III) in 5 turns.
  • Challenge Mission: Defeat all Guarder (Type III) in 4 turns.
  • Enemy Reinforcements:
    • Guarder (Type III) x3
  • Secret Reinforcements: Gundam Unit 05, Gundam Unit 07, Crossbone Gundam X-2 Kai, Kowloon Gundam, Legend Gundam, Dreadnought Gundam, Arche Gundam, Delta Gundam, Gundam Burnlapius, Gundam AGE-2 Normal


  • Core Impact: Defeat 1 Guarder (Type III) while in super critical mode (tension MAX).
  • Enemy Reinforcements: 8 clones of your units picked at random

HELL 4: Hidden Past

Initial units:

  • Full Armor Gundam, Perfect Gundam, Full Armor Gundam Mk-II (Top)
  • Neros Gundam, Kowloon Gundam, John Bull Gundam (Left)
  • Gundam AGE-1 Titus, Gundam AGE-1 Normal, Gundam AGE-1 Sparrow (Right)

A new wave of 3 units will appear when you defeat a wave of 3 units from any one side


Enemy Reinforcements (Top Side):

  • Angel Diona, Diona x2
  • Gundam GP-00, Gundam GP-04, Gundam GP-02 MRLS
  • FAZZ x3
  • Delta Plus, Delta Gundam, Delta Chi
  • Gundam F-90, Gundam F-90 A.D.S. Mixed Equipment Type, Gundam F-90I (Jupiter Battle Version)
  • Record Breaker x3
  • Bala Totuga, Vigna Ghina II (Jupiter Battle Version), Arana Abijo
  • Nightingale, Sinanju, Sazabi
  • Second V, V2 Gundam, V2 Assault Buster


Enemy Reinforcements (Left Side):

  • Leo-S, Leo-R, Leo-N
  • Crouda (Lancelow Custom), Crouda x2
  • Bearguy, Beginning 30 Gundam, Forever Gundam
  • Gold SUMO, Silver SUMO x2
  • Tallgeese II, Tallgeese, Tallgeese III
  • Vayeate Shuivan, Hydra Gundam, Mercurius Shuivan
  • Gundam Airmaster Burst, Gundam DX, Gundam Leopard Destroy
  • Gundam Aesculapius, Gundam Griepe, Gundam L.O. Booster
  • Wing Gundam Zero, Wing Gundam (EW), Wing Gundam Zero (EW)


Enemy Reinforcements (Right Side):

  • Kerberos BuCUE Hound x3
  • DOM Trooper x3
  • Gundam Astraea, 0 Gundam, Gundam Astraea F2
  • Astray Red Frame, Astray Blue Frame Second L, Astray Gold Frame Amatsu Mina
  • Blu Duel, Strike Noir, Verde Buster
  • Trilobyte x3
  • Brave (Standard Test Type) x2, Brave (Commander Test Type)
  • Arche Gundam, Gundam Throne Zwei, Jagd Arche Gundam
  • 00 Raiser, 00 Qan[T], 00 Raiser (GN Sword III)


Enemy Refinforcements (After you defeat 10 Waves from any one side)

  • Barbados Mirage

There are no Break Triggers or Core Impact in this Stage